2015 Donor Lists

Financial Support

2015 Annual Report 2015 Volunteers

Business Giving Society

$3,000+ for 5 years

Braun Intertec
CarVal Investors
Cuningham Group
Hamernicks Decorating
NorthMarq Capital, Inc.

Dreambuilder

$10,000+ for 5 years

Alan & Carol Arthur
Russell Cowles & Josine Peters
Frerichs Construction Company

Bricklayer

$5,000+ for 5 years

Kevin Filter & Rosemary Kessler
Dave Kvamme
Brian Norelius
Pella Windows & Doors
Paul Ravich
Lawrence Stephenson & Allison Thiel

Surveyor

$2,000+ for 5 years

Scott Bader
Kelly & Brian Bauernfeind
Scott Beerling
Jon & Jean Carlson
Bill Casey & Betty Grant
Sally & John Cuningham
Sally Deke
Dennis & Karen Fenster
Rick Ford & Adriana Alvarez
Donna & Greg Gulden
Kathy Holladay & Marilyn Trouth
Sheila & Mike Kaupa
Chris & Kristin Koller
Carol & Dean LaFrenz
Joe Liu
Mahoney Ulbrich Christiansen & Russ
Katherine & Dan Makosky
Mike & Terri Marshall
Terry McNellis
Roger & Marian Michael
Bruce & Ann Nerland
Nicholas & Tamra Nerland
Sharon Olson
David Potter & Darwin Lookingbill
Tom Rock & Melissa Raphan
Douglas & April Simek
Jon Spoerri
Paul Sween
Tom & Jan Verdoorn
Roger Anderson & Beth Widstrom-Anderson
Brian Woolsey

Groundbreaker

$1,000+ for 5 years

Stu & Romy Ackerberg
Debb Adams
Jim & Julia Adams
Dean Adolph
Mina Adsit
Frank Altman
Alan Anderson
Scott & Willow Anderson
William Baker & Lynn Woodland
Anne & John Bartoloni
Bassford Remele
Julie Bauch
Tom Bergstrom & Melissa Downey
Peter Berrie
Kathleen Blatz
Fredrick & Jolene Blocton
Josh Brandsted
Bridgewater Bank
Eric Buss
Paul Cairns
Andrew & Nicole Centanni
Terri Cermak & Todd Rhoades
Anders & Christine Christensen
Angela Christy
Rob Clapp
Matt Clifford
Jeanne & Peter Crain
The Cremons Family Charitable Fund
Ted & Carol Cushmore Family Fund of The Minneapolis Foundation
Bob & Carolyn Cuthill
Sachin Darji
Ginger Davis
Tony Hust/ Bill Dougherty
Jan & Timothy Dufault
Duffy Development Company
Lynette Dumalag & Michael Porsch
Steve & Luann Dunphy
Patricia Durst
Mike Dwyer
David Dye
Tom & Sheryl Ebenreiter
Ron & Patricia Eldred
Ron & Stacy Erickson
Dan Esch
Wendy Ethen
Frank Fallon
John Findley
Becky Finnigan
Dan & Kathy Flicek
Dale & Sara Forsberg
Jackie & Jonathan Foster
Michele Foster
Ned Foster
Chase Franzen
Pamela & Gary Fredrickson
Nathan & Malia Freeburg
Steve Frenz
Jim & Mary Frey
Mark Goodman Commercial Partners Title, LLC
Michele Groves
Steve Gustafson
Katie Haas
Sue Hackett
Heather Haglund
Barbara & Jim Halverson
Established Brands
Jeremy Haug
Ben & Elizabeth Hawn
Dan & Jennifer Headley
Nell Hillsley & Van Lawrence
Mark Hoiland
Rex & Arlene Holzemer
Max Horn
Caroline Horton
Lori Huinker-Wollner & Gary Wollner
Katie Imholte
Alyssa & Kory Jenkins
Jenny & Matt Johnson
Jim & Martha Justus
Richard Kahn
Bob Kaufer & Stephanie Hankerson
Heide Kempf-Schwarze
Kevin Kile
Joanne Kosciolek & Randy Hoversten
John Lakte
George Latimer
Charles Leck
James Lehnhoff
Gregg Lovell
Nick & Donna Luciano
David & Gay Ludvig
Dick Lundy & Lucille Goodwyne
Dianne & Duayne Malewicki
Gabby Matzdorff
Todd Mayclin
Shaun Christians McElhatton & Catherine Christians Spaeth
Mount Development
James Miles
Guy & Patsy Mingo
Ed & Robyn Moser
Kourosh Motalebi
Marilyn L. & James M. Muellner
Michael Murphy
Denise & Jerry Murray
Zachary & Kaari Newman
Bruce & Diane Nimmer
Chris Nimmer
Chris Ochtera
Dan & Patti O’Leary
Anne Olson
Chad & Jennifer Olson
Chad Olson
Robert Parr
David & Kristen Pauly
Bob Perry
Jon Peterson
Stella Peterson
Jim & Joanne Pfau
Courtney Poja
William & Lisa Pomroy
Roger Raina & Marsha Gille
Faith Ralston
Patrick Reddin
Beth Reetz
Chris & Frankie Reid
David & Colleen Reitan
John & Cathy Ries
Mary Roehl
Mike & Toni Rosen Family Fund of The Minneapolis Foundation
Meredith Salsbery
Jerome Sand
Tom & Lynn Schaefer
Peggy & Brad Schafer
Wayne Schiferl
Harry & Shari Schindele
Robb’s Electric
The Schnell Family
Mel Scholl
Kurt & Laurie Schroeder
Megan & Reed Schuster
David Schwandt
Joel J. Schwieters
George Sherman
Victoria Shipley
Ginger & Bill Simek
Judy Skoglund
Ruth Spiegel & Brad McNaught
Daniel & Sue Spoden
Paul & Rhonda Stein
Cathy Stepanek
Charles Stinson & Carol Eastlund
Warren Stock
Steven Streeter
George & Julia Struve
Kirk Swanson
Julie Switzer
Mike Tambornino
Jessica Tesdall
Carl Thomas
Gwen Thomas
Bob & Geri Timperley
Audrey Tornabene
Mike Trossen
Kara & Joshua Verhage
Elisa Vicuna
Dave & Sue Vigstol
Mary Sue & Pete Vorbrich
Wendy Walker
Warner’s Outdoor Solutions
Jim Weichert
Jay Weis
William Weisman
Reuter Walton Commercial, LLC
Steve Wethern
Gwen & James Wildermuth
Paul Filiatrault & Robin Ann Williams
Dan Witte
James Wresche & Lynn Hunter
The Jon & Anita Thomsen Young Fund of InFaith Community Foundation
Julie Zimmerman & Steve Curry
Chris Zuspann

Corporations, Foundations, & Other Funders

$100,000+

McKnight Foundation
NeighborWorks America

$25,000 – $99,000

Target Foundation
Frey Foundation
Richard M Schulze Family Foundation
U.S. Bank Foundation

$5,000 – $24,999

Ameriprise Financial Community Relations
Cummins Power Generation
Weis Builders
US Bank
BMO Harris Bank
Marquette Financial Companies
Opus Philanthropy Group
Robert E Fraser Foundation

$1,000 – $4,999

UnitedHealth Group
The RBC Foundation – USA
Local Initiatives Support Corporation (LISC)
Walter C. Rasmussen – Northeast Bank Foundation
Morgan Stanley Foundation
TCF Foundation
Healthy Building Network
Sunrise Banks
US Bancorp Community Development Corporation
Westwood Professional Services

$500 – $999

Pohlad Family Foundation
Medtronic
The Comcast Foundation
NTH
All, Inc.
Beaupre Aerial Equipment
Fullerton Lumber
Loucks Associates
Major Mechanical
Mattson Macdonald Young
Minnesota Housing Partnership
One Roof Community Housing
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans Foundation
Urban Adventure

Event Sponsors

Aspen Waste Systems, Inc.
Dougherty Mortgage LLC
Enterprise Community Investment
Frerichs Construction Company
Hamernicks Decorating
Miles and Associates
Mill City Protective Agency
MSR
Two Harbors Investments
US Bank
Value Plus Flooring
Weis Builders
Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.

Individual Donors

$5,000+

John Lavendar & Nan Owen
The Emily Anne Staples Tuttle Fund

$1,000 – $4,999

Bob & Nancy Anderson Family Fund of The Minneapolis Foundation
Don McClung & Anne Harvell
Karen & Steve Sanger
Bruce & Patrice MacGibbon
Kenneth & Karin Dayton
Dan Wilson
The Bob & Nancy Anderson Fund #2 of The Minneapolis Foundation
Ed Levin & Nancy Miller
Blake Bonjean
The Dan Buettner Family Fund of The Minneapolis Foundation
Frederick K Reuning & Janis A. Callison
Myrna & Harry Camp
Terry & Sherri Fenelon
Paul & Diane Frerichs
David & Karen Grandstrand
Tom Johnson
Kathleen Jones
John Kobs
Nathan LaBansky
Mark McDonald
The Mulcahy Family Fund
Russ & Nancy Nelson
Dennis Olmstead
Suzanne & Bill Payne
Q.T. Commercial
Ryan Reddin
Gene Rerat
Schindele Family Fund
American Masonry Restoration
Jayne Solinger & Elizabeth Sorensen
Teasdale
Erik Weis
Mike & Cathy Wright
JeriLynn Young & Darrick Jensen

$500 – $999

Judy Bourland
Donna Stevermer
Alex Chorewycz
Bert & Becca Libke
Scott Vander Heiden
Genevieve McJilton
Lisa & John Albers
Lynn & Mike Gilligan
Cassie Warner
Ron & Darla Bohn
Monica Dooner Lindgren & Miguel Lindgren
Connie Hines
Nathan Nerland
Mike & Judy Trepanier
District Energy St. Paul, Inc.
Dave & Jeanne Anderson
Jeanne Andre
Dave & Mary Jo Bangasser
Colin Bigalke
the Bohmann/Riehle Family Fund of the Minneapolis Foundation
Philip Bradley & Jan Frankman
Corinne Cahill
Nancy Cambronne
Toni Carlson
Justin Cummins & Valerie Tremelat
Kurt Dayton
Steve Dunbar
David Forsberg
Brian Ginkel
Robert Halbach
Anne & Peter Heegaard Family Fund of The Minneapolis Foundation
Steven Herron
Bettina & Denis Hoye
Bob Janssen
Angela Kamish
Steven Katz
Mark Kiesow
Bruce Lanners
Andrew LeFevour
Betty Maetzold
Charlie Melcher
Michael Meyer
Carol Moller
David & Leni Moore Family Foundation
Todd Nollenberger
Tom & Meredith Olson
Carol & Bob Paleen
Kevin Pedelty
Amy Pfarr Walker & Bill Walker
Brian Pieti
Art Punyko & Tom Mueller
Mitch Richter
Rubin Cordaro Design
Michael Salmen
Steven Sandvig
MS Strategies
Steven & Nancy Schachtman
Charles Schroeder
Carissa & Brendon Slotterback
Andrea Specht
John Tillotson
Susan Travis
Building Knowledge Inc.
Doug Walker
John Whitaker
Bruce Wiessner
Patricia Wolf

Capital Campaign

Alliant Engineering, Inc.
Tom Bergstrom & Melissa Downey
Braxton Hancock & Sons, Inc.
Steve Chirhart
Sachin Darji
Dominium
Michael Dwyer
Engelsma Family Foundation
Bruce Engelsma
Kevin Filter
Becky Mallory Finnigan
Rick Ford & Adriana Alvarez
Michele Foster
Ned Foster
James & Mary Frey
Barbara & Jim Halverson
Sheila & Mike Kaupa
Mirjam Krull
George Latimer
Joe Liu
Major Mechanical
Paul Mellblom & Peter Farstad
Bob Mersky at Peregrine Capital
NeighborWorks America
Carol Pletcher
Precision Wall Systems
Remele Family Fund of The Minneapolis Foundation
Tom & Lynn Schaefer
Peter & Mary Sue Vorbrich
Joe & Darlene Weis
David A. Wilson Fund of The Minneapolis Foundation

In-Kind

Goods donated valued at $500+

3M Community Affairs
Comcast
Interface
Luvs Kitchen
MN Green, a program of the MN Horticultural Society
Prudential
Shop Class Creative
Two Harbors Investments
UnitedHealth Group